RUS

Our team

Teacher filter
Teacher filter
Position :
Campuses :
Department :
Chris Starling
Head of Skolkovo Campus
Daniel Brace
Campus Director
Runar Salimullin
Head of Tashkent Campus
Jessie Richardson
Assistant Director
Christopher Kingshott
Head of Secondary
Cobus Stander
Head of Primary and Early Years
Juan Cardenas
Assistant Head Secondary School
Kimberley Barber
Head of Secondary
Michelle Cabrera
Assistant Head Primary School
Paul Curry
Head of Primary
Stewart MacPherson
Secondary School Head Teacher
Jordan Griotti
Spanish Teacher, Spanish Curriculum Team Leader
Natalia Ortiz
Year 2 Class Teacher
Aidan Griffin
Year 1 and Year 2 Class Teacher
Anja Lottering
Nursery Class Teacher
Anna Szewczenko
Year 2 Class Teacher
Anna Zaremba-Pike
Pre-Nursery & Nursery Class Teacher
Bruce Courtin
Science Teacher
Carol Bamberger
Year 3 Class Teacher
Christopher Lever
Year 5 Class Teacher
Conor Murray
Year 3 Class Teacher
Daniel Avis
Year 6 Class Teacher
Donald McIntosh
Year 3 and Year 4 Class Teacher
Eoin O’Sullivan
Year 3 Class Teacher
Erika Senekal
Year 5 Class Teacher
German Correa
Year 2 Class Teacher
Hannah Melling
Nursery Class Teacher
Jason Preskey
Year 1 Class Teacher
Jeanne Greyling
Year 1 Class Teacher
Jennifer Summerhayes
Year 6 Class Teacher
Jennylyn Dela Cruz
Reception Class Teacher
Jeremy Fenouillet
Year 4 Class Teacher
Jessica Preskey
Year 1 Class Teacher
Johann Hyman
Year 2 Class Teacher
John Veshi
Year 4 Class Teacher
Jonathon Preston
English Teacher, Humanities Teacher
Joshua Prinsloo
Year 2 Class Teacher
Katherine Wolf
Year 5 Class Teacher
Liam Jennings
Year 5 Class Teacher
Lin Darius
Year 2 Class Teacher
Lindie Malan
Year 4 Class Teacher
Maite Auneau
Year 3 Class Teacher
Mariano Salto
Year 3 Class Teacher
Marina Avvakumova
Class Teacher
Marius Harmse
Class Teacher
Martha Greyling
Class Teacher
Martina Mulrooney
Year 1 Class Teacher
Michael Pena
Year 4 Class Teacher
Michelle Moberly
Year 3 Class Teacher
Nuria Maldonado
English Teacher
Peter Raynolds
Year 2 Class Teacher
Philip Jozefek
Class Teacher
Roberto Vila
Spanish Teacher
Scott Macleod
Year 6 Class Teacher
Stanislava Haberova
Reception Class Teacher
Suzanne Cousier
Reception Class Teacher
Tim Francis Cassey
Year 6 Class Teacher
Alejandra Chaker-Mesa
Media Studies and Art Teacher
Amanda Paiva
Drama Teacher
Anique Naude
English Teacher
Barend Lottering
Business and Economics teacher
Bradley Parker
Humanities Teacher
Ceccato Rudy
Maths Teacher
Christian Southern
Science Teacher
Conor Keelaghan
Humanities Teacher
Dariusz Fiedorowicz
Science Teacher
David MacDonald
English Teacher
Donovan Kennedy
Business and Economics teacher, Geography Teacher, Science Teacher
Gavin Jackson
English Teacher
Graham Jenkins
Humanities Teacher, Geography Teacher, History Teacher, English Teacher
Gregory Alm
English Literature and Language Teacher
Heinrich Cookson
English and Global Perspectives Teacher, Humanities Teacher
Helen Obiny
ICT Teacher
Hendrik Vermaak
Math and ICT Teacher
Jacob Adams
Maths Teacher
James Lee
English Teacher
Jim Lopez
Chemistry teacher
Jimmy Gabriel Cajas Macas
Spanish Teacher
John Pedersen
Humanities Teacher
Joshua Levy
ICT Teacher
Keegan Watkins
English Teacher
Kori Sickles
Science Teacher
Luke Provis
Humanities Teacher
Magda Ospine Zarate
Maths Teacher
Manuela Venegas
Biology Teacher
Marcus Ingroulle
Business and Economics teacher
Matthew Lyons
Maths Teacher, Science Teacher
Michael Cafferkey
Business and Economics teacher
Michael Elmore
Maths Teacher
Nathan Youngblut
Maths Teacher
Reese Matthews
Science Teacher
Reza Razavi
Humanities Teacher
Riana Vermaak
Humanities and Science Teacher
Robert Koffey
English Literature and Language Teacher
Sahand Razavi
Humanities Teacher
Sarah Greenop
Maths Teacher
Sebastian Pinzon
Science Teacher
Spencer Howarth
Geography Teacher
Sylvia Caballero
Pre-Nursery Class Teacher
Tim Daley
Drama Teacher, English Teacher
Tom Bethell
Humanities/English Teacher
Wolfaardt Claassen
Maths Teacher, Science Teacher
Daniel Potter
PE Teacher
Tatiana Burkova
Class Teacher
Dildora Turgunova
Head of Local curriculium
Ekaterina Belaya
Class Teacher
Maria Krylova
Russian Language and Literature Teacher
Martina Kasparova
Year 3 Class Teacher
Albert Iskhakov
Maths Teacher
Aleksandra Potoroka
Russian language Teacher
Aleksei Sinkivich
Art Teacher
Alexander Andrukhan
PE Teacher
Alexey Egorov
Maths Teacher
Alexey Kalimullin
Maths Teacher
Alisa Zgolaya
Art Teacher
Alyona Kartun
ESL/RSL Teacher
Alyona Scherbakova
Russian Curriculum Teacher
Anastasia Luksha
Dance Teacher
Anastasia Lyamzina
Year 1 English Teacher
Anastasia Marcheva
Russian Curriculum Coordinator
Anatoliy Fironov
Russian Curriculum Teacher
Artem Smirnov
PE Teacher
Aselya Taymenova
ESL Teacher
Daria Novikova
Russian Curriculum Teacher
Daria Zenina
Choreographer
Dildora Ashirmetova
Uzbek language teacher
Dilyara Ismailova
PE Teacher
Ekaterina Efitorova
Russian Language and Literature Teacher
Ekaterina Gurina
English Teacher
Ekaterina Panchenko
PE and Dance teacher
Elena Barsukova
Music Teacher
Elena Silnikova
ESL/RSL Teacher
Evgeny Vasilyev
Science Teacher
Irina Kungurtseva
Music Teacher
Irina Tuzakova
Maths Teacher
Komila Axmedjanova
RSL Teacher
Lidia Baramia
Music Teacher
Lyubov Tikhomirova
Russian Language and Literature Teacher
Maria Mirzaeva
Russian Language and Literature Teacher
Maria Zinchenko
ESL Teacher
Marina Vorobyeva
PE and Dance teacher
Muntazam Khudayberganova
Art Teacher
Nadezhda Ermakova
History Teacher
Nadezhda Soboleva
Music Teacher
Nargiza Rustamova
ESL Teacher
Natalia Nilova
Russian Curriculum Teacher
Nilufar Yuldasheva
Russian Language and Literature Teacher
Nina Ditiatina
Art Teacher
Olga Danilova
Russian language Teacher
Olga Kalmyk
Russian Curriculum Teacher
Oskar Musayev
Music Teacher
Oxana Repina
Russian Curriculum Teacher
Oynura Burxanova
ESL Teacher
Pokizaxon Safarova
Art Teacher
Ruslan Ustarhanov
History Teacher
Ruslan Yanbaev
Russian Language and Literature Teacher
Sergey Chumakov
History Teacher
Shushan Janoyan
Dance Teacher
Sofia Ivanina
PE Teacher
Svetlana Kvasova
Maths Teacher
Svetlana Radova
Russian Curriculum Teacher
Tamara Krasilnikova
ESL Teacher, School Tutor
Tamilla Salikova
ESL Teacher
Tatiana Piskareva
Russian Curriculum Math Teacher
Tatiana Sherbakova
Biology Teacher
Tatyana Dyatko
Uzbek history teacher
Uliana Fatueva
Russian Curriculum Teacher
Valeria Milyukova
ESL Teacher
Valeria Morozova
ESL Teacher
Vasiliy Kuzminov
Art Teacher
Veronika Suizyh
Biology Teacher
Victoria Damanskaya
ICT Teacher and Afterschool Activities Coordinator
Yulduz Saydaminova
ESL Teacher
Yulia Kondrashova
Russian Curriculum Teacher
Zarinabonu Axunova
RSL Teacher
Nadejda Leznova
Reception Head Nanny
Aida Akperova
Year 2 Learning Assistant
Aleksandra Goncharova
Year 6 Learning Assistant
Alina Zavalnaya
Year 4 Learning Assistant
Alyona Smirnova
Pre-Nursery Nanny
Anastasia Kliueva
Reception Learning Assistant
Anastasia Zorina
Learning Assistant
Angelina Korkina
Learning Assistant
Anna Mordasova
Nanny
Anna Obalentseva
Year 2 Learning Assistant
Asmik Arzumanyan
Learning Assistant
Aziza Yusufjonova
ESL Teacher
Daria Lebedeva
Nanny
Daria Vereshchagina
Learning Assistant
Diana Vishnevetskaya
RSL Teacher
Dilfuza Adilova
Year 1 Nanny
Ekaterina Ermakova
Year 3 Learning Assistant
Ekaterina Medvedeva
Reception Nanny
Elena Burd
Year 1 Nanny
Elena Kalinina
Year 1 Learning Assistant
Elena Kovzikova
Nanny
Elizaveta Burmistrova
Learning Assistant
Elmira Samandova
Learning Assistant
Elvira Fedorenko
Learning Assistant
Farzona Radzhabalieva
Nursery Learning Assistant
Firuza Ibragimova
Reception Nanny
Guliranoxon Abduvaliyeva
Year 3 Learning Assistant
Gulnora Atadjanova
Year 3 Learning Assistant
Irina Shremetyeva
Nanny
Khafiza Akramova
Reception Learning Assistant
Kristina Dadiyan
Nursery Learning Assistant
Ksenia Agafonova
Learning Assistant
Kseniya Moiseeva
Year 5 Learning Assistant
Lara Glushenkova
Learning Assistant
Lilia Saakian
Year 1 Learning Assistant
Lubov Kaporskaya
ESL/RSL Teacher
Lyubov Shchekina
Nanny
Lyudmila Glebova
Reception Learning Assistant
Malika Turatbek
Learning Assistant
Malikaxon Baratova
Year 1 Learning Assistant
Manzura Yusupova
Year 5 Learning Assistant
Maria Tovbukh
Nanny
Marina Bondar
Year 2 Nanny
Marina Yakunicheva
Learning Assistant
Mira Dosova
Learning Assistant
Muxabbat Karimova
Year 2 Nanny
Nadezhda Dubovitskaya
Year 5 Learning Assistant
Nadezhda Pronina
Learning Assistant
Natalia Rizhankova
Nanny
Natalia Yaroslavtseva
Learning Assistant
Natalya Bogdanovich
Year 5 Learning Assistant
Nigora Latipova
Year 2 Learning Assistant
Nilufar Rakhimberdieva
Year 4 Learning Assistant
Olesya Romanchenko
Nanny
Olga Lord
Year 2 Learning Assistant
Olga Luneva
Nanny
Olga Shantina
Year 3 Learning Assistant
Oxana Sergeeva
Year 4 Learning Assistant
Sabrina Niyazova
Pre-Nursery Learning Assistant
Sharofat Turgunova
Nanny
Shaxnoza Boyburiyeva
Year 6 Learning Assistant
Svetlana Kirsanova
Reception Nanny
Tamila Abdullayeva
Year 4 Learning Assistant
Tatiana Makeeva
Year 1 Learning Assistant
Vera Shabaeva
Year 4 Learning Assistant
Victoria Surina
Learning Assistant
Yulia Petukhova
Year 4 Learning Assistant
Yulia Shevchenko
Learning Assistant
Zalina Hugaeva
Nanny
Zulfiya Khoreva
Nanny
Alexandr Tsarev
Russian Curriculum Coordinator
Yulia Polyanskaya
National Programme Head
Alena Petrova
School Nurse
Alena Zhumashova
School Nurse
Anna Nikonova
School Doctor
Damira Babadjanova
Psychologist
Daria Barbotkina
Speech Therapist
Daria Rasskazova
School Doctor
Elena Ashikhmina
Speech Therapist
Evgenia Kondakchy
Speech Therapist
Iroda Maxkamova
Librarian
Julia Mazayan
Psychologist
Larisa Bodinovskaya
Speech Therapist
Liliya Abibulayeva
Speech Therapist
Maria Ivanova
Psychologist
Maria Satirova
School Counselor
Polina Morozova
Lab technician
Railya Kutdusova
Speech Therapist
Sayyora Azimova
Psychologist
Svetlana Nichikova
School Nurse
Yulia Serova
Speech Therapist
Darya Lisevskaya
School Nurse
Zarmina Ruzieva
Admissions Manager
Aziza Kholdarova
Secretary
Artur Sofronov
Head of Operations
Alexander Pogorelov
Administrative Director
Anna Amelina
Nanny
Azizabonu Ziyodullaeva
Irina Bobrova
Senior Admissions Manager
Ivan Smagin
Afterschool Activities Coordinator
Jasmina Sattarova
Contract manager
Lana Akopova
Malika Ruziyeva
Contract manager
Margarita Bezmaternykh
Natalia Smorodina
Secretary
Oleg Belov
Administrative Director
Rim Khazibekov
Head of Operations
Rustam Sibagatov
Facility Manager
Vadim Valiulin
Head of Operations
Vasily Fedorov
Clubs and events coordinator
Andrey Baranov
IT Specialist
Andrey Budakovskiy
Senior IT Specialist
Dmitriy Kulinin
IT Specialist
Elena Nikolaeva
Contract manager
Kira Zaryanova
Secretary
Maxim Yushkin
IT Specialist